USROWING YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

USROWING YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

WATCH THE RACES LIVE

Todays Schedule

1F2. Womens Youth 1x B Final Sun 5:07 am Pacific

3F3. Womens Ltwt Youth 2x C Final Sun 5:44 am  Pacific

4F2. Womens Youth 2x B Final Sun 6:13 am Pacific

5F3. Mens Ltwt Youth 2x C Final Sun 6:28 am  Pacific

6F1. Mens Youth 2x A Final Sun 7:05 am  Pacific

9F3. Womens Youth 4x C Final Sun 7:56 am  Pacific

10F3. Mens Youth 4x C Final Sun 8:18 am  Pacific

15F2. Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ B Final Sun 10:15 am Pacific

[video_lightbox_youtube video_id=aLKxZsfFejM width=640 height=360 anchor=Watch-Now]

 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Heat sheets and results for the 2013 USRowing Youth National Championships will be posted here as they become available all times are in Eastern.

15F2. Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ B Final
Sun 1:45 pm  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 4 Lawrenceville A (G. Fram) 7:50.33
2 3 Vashon Island A (E. Milbrath) 7:51.94
3 2 Dayton A (E. Carmody) 7:54.84
4 6 Sagamore Rowing Association A (T. Schmansky) 7:56.87
5 5 PNRA/Mercer A (K. Gatchalian) 8:02.45
6 1 Bromfield Acton Boxborough A (C. Oka) 8:08.90

10F3. Mens Youth 4x C Final
Sun 11:48 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Pelham Community A (C. Daley) 6:31.84
2 2 Episcopal Dallas A (J. Jordaan) 6:37.81
3 4 Belen Jesuit A (J. Armengol) 6:38.83
4 5 North Allegheny A (A. Ridenour) 6:44.95
5 6 Vashon Island A (G. Magnuson) 6:55.17
6 1 Rochester RC MN A (B. Viggiano) 7:02.52

9F3. Womens Youth 4x C Final
Sun 11:26 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 1 St. Andrew A (J. Parker) 7:22.89
2 4 Vashon Island A (K. Heffernan) 7:24.56
3 5 Conestoga B (S. Thomas) 7:26.09
4 3 Ridgewood A (A. Criscitiello) 7:26.78
5 6 Greater Dayton A (M. Higham) 7:31.42
6 2 Sagamore Rowing Association A (M. Donner) 7:35.94

6F1. Mens Youth 2x A Final
Sun 10:35 am  Unofficial

Place Bow Name Time
1 2 Jacksonville A (J. Kelley) 6:55.22
2 4 East End A (H. Bingham) 6:56.66
3 5 Vashon Island A (T. Gill) 7:08.68
4 6 Stanford B (N. Solis) 7:12.13
5 3 Lake Oswego Community Rowing A (S. Schelonka) 7:13.15
6 1 Parati A (D. Dalton) 7:20.21

5F3. Mens Ltwt Youth 2x C Final
Sun 9:58 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 4 Vashon Island A (N. Petram) 7:16.03
2 5 Texas Rowing A (T. Trono) 7:20.32
3 2 Olympia Area A (S. Doty) 7:20.66
4 6 Dayton A (Z. Thomas) 7:20.93
5 3 North Allegheny A (S. Sheridan) 7:21.09
6 1 Parati A (B. Eastwick) 7:33.58

4F2. Womens Youth 2x B Final
Sun 9:43 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Vashon Island A (K. Heffernan) 8:06.15
2 5 Miami Beach A (C. Meister) 8:08.52
3 4 SoNo A (R. Ritchey) 8:09.07
4 6 Conestoga A (M. Dudrear) 8:12.73
5 2 Long Island A (D. White) 8:14.47
6 1 Episcopal Dallas A (E. Patrick) 8:17.07

3F3. Womens Ltwt Youth 2x C Final
Sun 9:14 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 4 Lake Union A (M. Rutherford) 7:58.88
2 3 Vashon Island A (S. Lipe) 8:03.20
3 6 Conestoga B (K. Groves) 8:04.66
4 2 Haddon Twp A (K. Watson) 8:07.49
5 1 Greater Dayton A (D. Hamilton) 8:09.60
6 5 Augusta A (L. Crute) 8:12.95

1F2. Womens Youth 1x B Final
Sun 8:37 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Unaffiliated (USA) A (A. Bielawski) 8:14.33
2 4 Long Lake Rowing Club A (E. Briggs) 8:16.82
3 5 Sagamore Rowing Association A (J. Vascotto) 8:20.00
4 6 Rutherford A (G. Seehaus) 8:26.71
5 2 San Diego Rowing Club A (C. Hooton) 8:33.64
6 1 Vashon Island A (A. Gaspers) 8:41.99

6S2. Mens Youth 2x Semifinal 2
Sat 4:21 pm  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 4 Lake Oswego Community Rowing A (S. Schelonka) 7:26.93
2 2 Vashon Island A (T. Gill) 7:28.08
3 6 Parati A (D. Dalton) 7:28.57
4 5 Skyline Crew A (A. Stryker) 7:29.60
5 1 Norwalk River A (M. Martensson) 7:38.00
6 3 Stanford A (J. Mahoney) 7:43.76

4S2. Womens Youth 2x Semifinal 2

Sat 3:53 pm  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 5 Stanford A (V. Wallace) 8:08.51
2 3 Saugatuck A (C. Johnson) 8:19.65
3 4 Founders A (C. Turner) 8:26.28
4 2 Vashon Island A (K. Heffernan) 8:32.56
5 1 Miami Beach A (C. Meister) 8:36.49
6 6 Episcopal Dallas A (E. Patrick) 8:44.87

1S2. Womens Youth 1x Semifinal 2
Sat 3:07 pm  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Stanford A (D. Struck) 8:49.86
2 5 Texas Rowing A (K. Brewer) 8:52.46
3 2 Greenwich Crew A (M. Curtis) 8:54.04
4 4 Unaffiliated (USA) A (A. Bielawski) 8:59.32
5 1 Sagamore Rowing Association A (J. Vascotto) 9:13.43
6 6 Vashon Island A (A. Gaspers) 9:28.65

15R1. Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ Rep 1

Sat 12:12 pm  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Cincinnati Junior A (K. George) 7:58.37
2 4 Vashon Island A (E. Milbrath) 8:02.96
3 2 Bromfield Acton Boxborough A (C. Oka) 8:09.05
4 5 Agnes Irwin A (E. Offit) 8:09.11
5 6 Newport RC A (L. Mayfield) 8:30.54

10R4. Mens Youth 4x Rep 4
Sat 10:13 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Seattle Rowing Center A (M. Zogorski) 6:33.97
2 4 Charlotte Youth A (R. Lancaster) 6:34.88
3 5 Episcopal Dallas A (J. Jordaan) 6:42.52
4 2 Vashon Island A (G. Magnuson) 6:46.62

9R1. Womens Youth 4x Rep 1
Sat 9:24 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Conestoga A (M. Hudson) 7:17.57
2 4 Austin Rowing Club A (L. Allan) 7:22.21
3 5 Vashon Island A (K. Heffernan) 7:22.52
4 2 Greater Dayton A (M. Higham) 7:36.06
5 6 Chattanooga A (R. Johnson) 7:50.72

6R3. Mens Youth 2x Rep 3
Sat 8:14 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 4 Vashon Island A (T. Gill) 7:15.63
2 3 GMS Rowing A (D. Arrato) 7:18.34
3 5 Charlotte Youth A (K. Turksonmez) 7:24.77
4 2 Harriton A (M. Yaron) 7:32.78

5R1. Mens Ltwt Youth 2x Rep 1
Fri 7:50 pm  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Pine Crest A (C. Navellier) 6:40.12
2 4 Sagamore Rowing Association A (J. Viener) 6:41.99
3 2 Vashon Island A (N. Petram) 6:42.25
4 5 Baltimore A (G. Warnock) 6:54.25
5 1 Seattle Rowing Center A (M. Taylor) 6:58.71
6 6 Norwalk River A (C. Ballard) 7:03.87

4R1. Womens Youth 2x Rep 1
Fri 7:29 pm  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Narragansett A (L. Rand) 7:26.30
2 4 Vashon Island A (K. Heffernan) 7:30.34
3 5 Episcopal Dallas A (E. Patrick) 7:37.36
4 2 Baltimore A (L. Hulbert) 7:39.92
5 6 Marina Aquatic Center A (S. Shannon) 7:40.29

3R2. Womens Ltwt Youth 2x Rep 2
Fri 7:08 pm  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Steel City A (N. Sebastian) 7:31.30
2 4 Y Quad Cities Rowing A (C. Sharis) 7:34.47
3 2 Vashon Island A (S. Lipe) 7:35.85
4 5 Greater Dayton A (D. Hamilton) 7:49.04

1R1. Womens Youth 1x Rep 1
Fri 6:12 pm  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 4 Detroit A (M. Brennan) 7:55.94
2 3 Vashon Island A (A. Gaspers) 8:04.10
3 5 Baldwin A (J. Schlichting) 8:16.24
4 2 Episcopal Academy A (N. Stuart) 8:29.73

15H1. Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ Heat 1
Fri 4:20 pm  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Long Beach Junior A (H. Levy) 7:07.24
2 5 Vashon Island A (E. Milbrath) 7:09.16
3 6 Detroit A (A. Mordell) 7:14.49
4 4 PNRA/Mercer A (K. Gatchalian) 7:28.58
5 2 Texas Rowing A (K. Zehner) 7:37.87
6 1 Greenwich Crew A (G. burke) 7:40.61

10H2. Mens Youth 4x Heat 2
Fri 2:07 pm  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 2 Saugatuck A (C. Yates) 6:05.63
2 4 Pelham Community A (C. Daley) 6:12.25
3 6 Roman Catholic A (i. Soltero) 6:15.91
4 5 Belen Jesuit A (J. Armengol) 6:21.26
5 3 Vashon Island A (G. Magnuson) 6:26.82

9H2. Womens Youth 4x Heat 2
Fri 12:39 pm  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Pelham Community A (L. Lindsay) 6:37.63
2 4 Y Quad Cities Rowing A (C. Heiderscheit) 6:49.69
3 5 Conestoga B (S. Thomas) 6:58.54
4 2 Vashon Island A (K. Heffernan) 7:02.22
5 6 Greenwich Crew A (M. Slabbert) 7:05.40

6H3. Mens Youth 2x Heat 3

Fri 11:22 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 4 Stanford A (J. Mahoney) 6:43.41
2 2 Vashon Island A (T. Gill) 6:50.20
3 3 Skyline Crew A (A. Stryker) 6:58.57
4 5 Conestoga A (J. Ingersoll) 7:03.66
5 6 Long Lake Rowing Club B (P. Carlson) 7:19.56

5H3. Mens Ltwt Youth 2x Heat 3
Fri 10:54 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 4 Brookline A (J. Cabanas) 6:35.10
2 3 Y Quad Cities Rowing A (C. Tinsman) 6:36.55
3 6 Miami Rowing A (N. Montalvo) 6:48.02
4 5 Bonner/Prendergast A (D. McCreavy) 6:48.82
5 2 Vashon Island A (N. Petram) 7:00.10
6 1 California Yacht A (A. Bliss) 7:22.15

4H1. Womens Youth 2x Heat 1
Fri 10:17 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 3 Long Beach Junior A (K. Newmarker) 7:15.93
2 4 Vashon Island A (K. Heffernan) 7:28.24
3 5 Long Island A (D. White) 7:31.48
4 1 SoNo A (R. Ritchey) 7:33.28
5 2 Jacksonville A (M. Wothe) 7:42.23
6 6 Detroit A (A. Platt) 7:43.47

3H4. Womens Ltwt Youth 2x Heat 4
Fri 10:10 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 4 Norcal Crew A (K. Kelly) 7:19.70
2 6 GMS Rowing A (K. Krichko) 7:31.52
3 3 North Allegheny A (H. Ott) 7:37.28
4 5 Augusta A (L. Crute) 7:45.64
5 2 Vashon Island A (S. Lipe) 7:48.07

1H4. Womens Youth 1x Heat 4
Fri 9:21 am  Official

Place Bow Name Time
1 4 Y Quad Cities Rowing A (E. Sharis) 7:57.51
2 5 Sagamore Rowing Association A (J. Vascotto) 8:01.03
3 2 Vashon Island A (A. Gaspers) 8:17.00
4 3 Ridgewood A (A. Criscitiello) 8:20.99

Heat Sheets

Full Event Heat Sheet

Results

Full Results

 



1 thought on “USROWING YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013”

Leave a Reply